Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
1/12 17.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chuck Lonergan 1 59/8:06.272 (1)
2 2Walter Henderson 2 59/8:07.554 (2)
3 3Robert McAulay 3 56/8:07.766 (2)
4 4Fred Knapp 4 55/8:03.776 (1)
5 5Jody Flipse 5 54/8:03.315 (2)
6 6toecutter hutchinson 6 46/8:08.839 (1)
2
Vintage Trans AM VTA (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Radabaugh 6 26/5:08.392 (2)
2 2Mike Royer 7 25/5:03.697 (2)
3 3Jeff Hartley 8 22/5:00.705 (2)
4 4mike miner 9 4/1:29.652 (2)
3
Vintage Trans AM VTA (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Willie Thomas 1 29/5:00.794 (1)
2 2Kevin Smith 2 29/5:10.419 (1)
3 3Kevin Marcy 3 28/5:00.360 (1)
4 4Chris Corven 4 28/5:04.002 (1)
5 5Dave Murday 5 27/5:02.847 (2)
4
World GT-R (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andre Bergevin 7 26/5:03.649 (1)
2 2Dave Murday 8 26/5:03.960 (2)
3 3Rob Selves 9 26/5:04.296 (1)
4 4Al Labordier 10 26/5:04.856 (1)
5 5Craig Sheldon 11 25/5:10.867 (1)
5
World GT-R (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1James Reilly 1 31/5:04.121 (2)
2 2Kevin Marcy 2 29/5:00.671 (2)
3 3Kevin Smith 3 29/5:06.906 (2)
4 4Bob Reilly 4 29/5:09.201 (2)
5 5Mike Royer 5 27/5:11.320 (1)
6 6Rick Radabaugh 6 26/5:00.424 (1)
6
F-1 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tim Stamper 1 30/5:03.860 (1)
2 2Pat Langley 2 30/5:07.171 (2)
3 3Rob Selves 3 24/5:00.926 (1)
4 4Dave Murday 4 23/5:00.253 (1)
7
17.5 Touring Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alston Kelso 1 35/5:06.126 (1)
2 2James Reilly 2 34/5:04.490 (1)
3 3Willie Thomas 3 32/5:05.174 (2)
4 4Chris Corven 4 30/5:01.638 (1)
5 5toecutter hutchinson 5 29/5:07.295 (2)
6 6Mike Erdody 6 26/5:05.747 (1)
8
LMP (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Smith 1 29/5:09.188 (1)
2 2Rob Selves 2 27/5:01.115 (1)
9
Tamiya Semi (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Smith 1 24/5:11.940 (1)
2 2Dave Murday 2 21/5:02.331 (2)
3 3Rick Radabaugh 3 20/5:05.528 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Road Course
Registrations Entries: 41
Drivers: 25
Total Race Laps 4,640
Total Race Time 13 hours, 51 minutes, 57 seconds
close X